TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

TP-link SKU: TL-SM5110-LR
TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

TP-link SKU: TL-SM5110-LR
Regular price $85.95
/
Tax included.
  • Free Express Shipping
  • Safe Payment
  • 60 Days Easy Return Policy
  • Australia's Biggest Range
  • Only 10 items in stock
  • Inventory on the way

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

• Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
• Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
• Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
• Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
• Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes

TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310 nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 10 km
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Port Type LC Duplex
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Product Width (W) mm 122.5
Product Depth (D) mm 81.5
Product Height (H) mm 38.5
Product Weight Kg 0.06

More from Car Charger
Brateck Single Screen Economical Articulating Steel Monitor Arm For most 13'-32' LCD monitors, Up to 8kg/Screen
Brateck
$45.95
TP-Link TL-WN881ND Wifi PCI Express Network Adapter Card 300Mbps for PC DESKTOP
TP-LINK
$33.95
Recently viewed