TP-Link T2500G-10TS (TL-SG3210) JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-link SKU: T2500G-10TS(TL-SG3210)
TP-Link T2500G-10TS (TL-SG3210) JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-Link T2500G-10TS (TL-SG3210) JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-link SKU: T2500G-10TS(TL-SG3210)
Regular price $202.95 Tax included.
  • In stock
  • /
    • Free Express Shipping
    • Safe Payment
    • 60 Days Easy Return Policy
    • Australia's Biggest Range
    • Inventory on the way

    TP-Link SG3210 JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

    IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
    L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
    WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
    IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
    IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
    1 Console Port
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity Fanless
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power Consumption Maximum: 10.7W (220V/50Hz)
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 11.6*7.9*1.7in. (294*200*44 mm)
    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
    MAC Address Table 8k
    Packet Buffer Memory 4Mb
    Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 4 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    Port isolation
    BPDU filtering/guard
    TC/Root protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
    GARP/GVRP
    Management VLAN configuration
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
    Time Range Based
    Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
    IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
    DoS Defence
    Dynamic ARP

    TP-Link TL-WN881ND Wifi PCI Express Network Adapter Card 300Mbps for PC DESKTOP
    TP-LINK
    $36.95
    TP-Link UB400 Bluetooth 4.0 Nano USB Adapter Plug and Play Ultra-small UB400
    TP-LINK
    $27.95
    Sale
    Simplecom NB410 USB Bluetooth 5.1 Adapter Wireless Dongle
    Simplecom
    Sale price $16.95 Regular price $24.95 Save $8
    PoE-48-24W-G UBIQUITI 48V 24W PoE Injector Giga Ubiquiti Output Voltage: 48V 24W 48V PoE INJECTOR GIGA
    Ubiquiti
    $43.95
    Edimax 15m Black 10GbE Shielded CAT7 Network Cable - Flat
    Edimax
    $33.95
    Corsair White SP120 RGB ELITE, 120mm RGB LED PWM Fan with AirGuide, Triple Pack with Lighting Node CORE
    Corsair
    $105.95
    Recently viewed