TLMC210CS TP-LINK Gigabit Ethernet Media Convert Tp-Link GIGABIT ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERT

TP-link SKU: MC210CS
TLMC210CS TP-LINK Gigabit Ethernet Media Convert Tp-Link    GIGABIT ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERT

TLMC210CS TP-LINK Gigabit Ethernet Media Convert Tp-Link GIGABIT ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERT

TP-link SKU: MC210CS
Regular price $85.95 Tax included.
  • In stock
  • /
    • Free Express Shipping
    • Safe Payment
    • 60 Days Easy Return Policy
    • Australia's Biggest Range
    • Inventory on the way

    TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter Extends fiber distance up to 15km

    Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
    Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
    Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
    Extends fiber distance up to 15km
    Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
    External power supply

    What This Product Does
    The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK�s 19��system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
    Extends fiber distance up to 15km
    Ports 1 1000M SC/UPC port
    1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Wave Length 1310nm
    Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
    Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
    LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
    Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
    Power Supply External Power Adapter
    Max Power Consumption 5.5W
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
    Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    TP-Link TL-WN881ND Wifi PCI Express Network Adapter Card 300Mbps for PC DESKTOP
    TP-LINK
    $36.95
    TP-Link UB400 Bluetooth 4.0 Nano USB Adapter Plug and Play Ultra-small UB400
    TP-LINK
    $27.95
    Sale
    Simplecom NB410 USB Bluetooth 5.1 Adapter Wireless Dongle
    Simplecom
    Sale price $16.95 Regular price $24.95 Save $8
    PoE-48-24W-G UBIQUITI 48V 24W PoE Injector Giga Ubiquiti Output Voltage: 48V 24W 48V PoE INJECTOR GIGA
    Ubiquiti
    $43.95
    Edimax 15m Black 10GbE Shielded CAT7 Network Cable - Flat
    Edimax
    $33.95
    Corsair White SP120 RGB ELITE, 120mm RGB LED PWM Fan with AirGuide, Triple Pack with Lighting Node CORE
    Corsair
    $105.95
    Recently viewed