TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter Extends fiber

TP-link SKU: MC200CM
TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter Extends fiber

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter Extends fiber

TP-link SKU: MC200CM
Regular price $78.51
/
Tax included.
  • Free Express Shipping
  • Safe Payment
  • 60 Days Easy Return Policy
  • Australia's Biggest Range
  • Only 10 items in stock
  • Inventory on the way

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19' system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

CaseMate Twinkle Case For iPhone 11 (6.1") - Stardust
CASE-MATE
$50.57
Recently viewed

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)